-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Weresk

Map of Koh-e Weresk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Waras,Gory Varas,Koh-e Weresk,Kohe Warask,Kohe Waṟask,Kuh-e Warask,Kōh-e Wêrêsk,Kūh-e Warask,Kūh-e Waṟask,بند ورس,کوه ورسک, Kōh-e Wêrêsk

Koh-e Weresk

Welcome to the Koh-e Weresk google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wêrêsk. See Koh-e Weresk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wêrêsk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Weresk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01029/63.15001
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Weresk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Weresk

Online Dating

Koh-e Weresk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Weresk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Weresk, Afghanistan