-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Wakil `Aziz

Map of Wakil `Aziz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakil `Aziz,Vakilaziz,Vakīl ‘Azīz,Wakil `Aziz,Wakīl ‘Azīz,وکیل عزیز, Wakīl ‘Azīz

Wakil `Aziz

Welcome to the Wakil `Aziz google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakīl ‘Azīz. See Wakil `Aziz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakīl ‘Azīz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Wakil `Aziz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93488/62.06739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Wakil `Aziz
  •  
Places near Wakil `Aziz
Wakīl ‘Azīz (0 km) Kalah Mūshah (1.9 km) Mayshmast (3 km) ‘Alaf (3.5 km) Shāh Bahlōr (3.6 km) Fayzabad (3.7 km) Mayshmast (3.9 km) Şayfuddīn (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (4.9 km) Khwājah Sabz Pōsh (6 km) Aftuālāb (6.2 km) Qowm Ghāzī (6.8 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Now (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (8.3 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (8.3 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (8.4 km) Dazwarī (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Wakil `Aziz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakil `Aziz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakil `Aziz, Afghanistan