-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Wakhal Sahid

Map of Wakhal Sahid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wakhal Sahid,Wakhal Shahid,Wākhal Sahīd,Wākhal Shahīd,واخل سهید,واخل شهید, Wākhal Sahīd

Wakhal Sahid

Welcome to the Wakhal Sahid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wākhal Sahīd. See Wakhal Sahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wākhal Sahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wakhal Sahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42063/62.66088
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Wakhal Sahid
  •  
Places near Wakhal Sahid

Online Dating

Wakhal Sahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakhal Sahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhal Sahid, Afghanistan