-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Wajah

Map of Wajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waja,Wajah,Wāja,Wājah,واجه, Wājah

Wajah

Welcome to the Wajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wājah. See Wajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33588/63.46574
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Wajah
  •  
Places near Wajah
Wājah (0 km) Palwaṟi (2.1 km) Kurkī (3.2 km) Raghwājah (3.5 km) Washa (4.4 km) Hūlang Walī (4.8 km) Arwīch (5.1 km) Kalāghak (5.4 km) Sasnāwah (5.7 km) Arwīj (6.4 km) Kar Ghows̄ (6.4 km) Zow (6.9 km) Junāwah (7 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (7.1 km) Kārēzak (7.4 km) Saryamah (7.4 km) Junāwah (7.8 km) Band-e Khwājah (8 km)

Online Dating

Wajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajah, Afghanistan