Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Waliabad

Map of Waliabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valiabad,Valīābād,Waliabad,Walīābād, Walīābād


Welcome to the Waliabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walīābād. See Waliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walīābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Waliabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Waliabad
Places near Waliabad

Online Dating

Waliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waliabad, Afghanistan