-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Wakhal

Map of Rod-e Wakhal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Wakhal,Rode Wakhal,Rud-e Vakhal,Rōd-e Wākhal,Rūd-e Vākhal,Vakhal',Vakhal’,Wakhal,Wakhal Rud,Wākhal,Wākhal Rūd,رود واخل,رودٔ واخل,Ṟōḏe Wākhal, Rōd-e Wākhal

Rod-e Wakhal

Welcome to the Rod-e Wakhal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Wākhal. See Rod-e Wakhal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Wākhal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Wakhal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39981/62.41641
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Rod-e Wakhal
  •  
Places near Rod-e Wakhal

Online Dating

Rod-e Wakhal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Wakhal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Wakhal, Afghanistan