-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Urayin-e `Ulya

Map of Urayin-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urayen-e `Olya,Urayene `Ulya,Urayin-e `Ulya,Urayini-Ulia,Urāyen-e ‘Olyā,Yurayn-e `Ulya,Yūrayn-e ‘Ulyā,Ūrāyene ‘Ulyā,Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā,اوراین علیا,وراينٔ علیا,یوریین علیا, Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā

Urayin-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Urayin-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā. See Urayin-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Urayin-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24662/62.18204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Urayin-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Urayin-e `Ulya
Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Ūrāyin-e Suflá (1.2 km) Qaryah-ye Langar Junūbī (1.9 km) Sāmīdzay (2.2 km) Bahādurdzay (2.3 km) Ḩusaīndzaī (2.3 km) Koṟōhzdzay (2.5 km) Shahrābād-e Suflá (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Langar Shamālī (2.7 km) Sanowghān (3 km) Shahrābād-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Sanaugan (4.1 km) Bārtakht (4.3 km) Deh-e Amān (4.4 km) Bārikzaī (4.8 km) Sanowghān (4.8 km) Shērābād-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Rubāţ Rōd (5 km)

Online Dating

Urayin-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urayin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urayin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan