-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Upunah

Map of Upunah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Upona,Uponah,Upunah,اپنه, Upunah

Upunah

Welcome to the Upunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Upunah. See Upunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Upunah area. This placemark was added 2002-02-28.

Map of Upunah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04121/61.55675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Upunah
  •  
Places near Upunah

Online Dating

Upunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Upunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Upunah, Afghanistan