Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Ulman

Map of `Ulman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ulman,Ulmān,`Ulman,علمان,‘Ulmān, ‘Ulmān


Welcome to the `Ulman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ulmān. See `Ulman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ulmān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of `Ulman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near `Ulman
Places near `Ulman

Online Dating

`Ulman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Ulman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ulman, Afghanistan