-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ughah

Map of Ughah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ugha,Ughah,Ugheh,Ūgha,Ūghah,Ūgheh,اوغه, Ūghah

Ughah

Welcome to the Ughah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūghah. See Ughah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ughah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38703/61.69747
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Ughah
  •  
Places near Ughah
Ūghah (0 km) Māmūrābād (1.7 km) Khamākū (3.1 km) Shādah (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl (6.3 km) Zindah Jān (6.7 km) Kamānah (7.3 km) Shakībān (7.9 km) Mah Mīzak (7.9 km) Bārānābād (9.6 km) Sharīfābād (9.8 km) Nangābād (10.1 km) Kārēz (10.3 km) Ṟūch (12 km) Taygh-e Zard (13.4 km) Sayyidābād (13.5 km) Bāwah (13.7 km) Mindah Jū (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Ughah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ughah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ughah, Afghanistan