-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Tutak

Map of Band-e Tutak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tutak,Band-e Tūtak,Band-e Zardalugak,Band-e Zardālūgak,Gory Tutak,Zardalugak,Zaṟḏālūgak,بند توتک,بند زردآلو گک, Band-e Tūtak

Band-e Tutak

Welcome to the Band-e Tutak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tūtak. See Band-e Tutak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tūtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Tutak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58335/62.37842
  • Altitude: 1653 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Band-e Tutak
  •  
Places near Band-e Tutak
Kārēz-e Maydānak (6.6 km) Binōshak (7.2 km) Sinjīd (7.9 km) Nagal (8.6 km) Kḩarchān (8.9 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (9.3 km) Adrskan (10 km) Shāh Ghulām (10.5 km) Chāhak (11.1 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (11.6 km) Adraskan (12.2 km) Jow Zār (12.7 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (12.8 km) Galah Tūt (14.5 km) Zūrak (14.6 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (14.6 km) Sabzpōsh (14.7 km) Shāh Ghulām (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Tutak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tutak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tutak, Afghanistan