-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Turkabad

Map of Turkabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkabad,Torkābād,Turk Abad,Turkabad,Turkābād,Tuṟk Ābāḏ,ترک آباد, Turkābād

Turkabad

Welcome to the Turkabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turkābād. See Turkabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turkābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Turkabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28262/62.97825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Turkabad
  •  
Places near Turkabad

Online Dating

Turkabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turkabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turkabad, Afghanistan