-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Turan

Map of Turan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turan,Tūrān,توران, Tūrān

Turan

Welcome to the Turan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrān. See Turan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Turan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30875/62.56632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Turan
  •  
Places near Turan

Online Dating

Turan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turan, Afghanistan