Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tuniyan

Map of Tuniyan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tunian,Tuniyan,Tunyan,Tūniyān,Tūnyān,Tūnīān,تونیان, Tūniyān


Welcome to the Tuniyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūniyān. See Tuniyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūniyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tuniyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tuniyan
Places near Tuniyan

Online Dating

Tuniyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tuniyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tuniyan, Afghanistan