Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tumbast

Map of Tumbast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tumbast,Tumbust,تمبست, Tumbast


Welcome to the Tumbast google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tumbast. See Tumbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tumbast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tumbast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tumbast
Places near Tumbast

Online Dating

Tumbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tumbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tumbast, Afghanistan