Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Toraghundi

Map of Toraghundi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kara Tapa,Kara-Tepe,Qara Tapa,Qarah Tapah,Qarah Tappeh,Qaṟa Tapa,Tor Ghunda,Tor Ghundai,Toraghundi,Torah Ghundi,Torghundi,Towraghondi,Towraghondt,Towraghondī,Turghondi,Turgundi,Tōraghūnḏī,Tōṟaghunḏi,Tōṟghundi,Tūrghondī,تورغونډی,قره تپه, Tōraghūnḏī


Welcome to the Toraghundi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōraghūnḏī. See Toraghundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōraghūnḏī area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Toraghundi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Toraghundi
Places near Toraghundi

Online Dating

Toraghundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Toraghundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Toraghundi, Afghanistan