Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tortoran Kalan

Map of Koh-e Tortoran Kalan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tortoran Kalan,Koh-i-Tortoran Kalan,Koh-i-Tortorān Kalān,Kuh-e Tortoran Kalan,Kōh-e Tortorān Kalān,Kūh-e Tortorān Kalān, Kōh-e Tortorān Kalān

Koh-e Tortoran Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Tortoran Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tortorān Kalān. See Koh-e Tortoran Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tortorān Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Tortoran Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1067 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tortoran Kalan
Places near Koh-e Tortoran Kalan

Online Dating

Koh-e Tortoran Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tortoran Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tortoran Kalan, Afghanistan