-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tir Pul

Map of Koh-e Tir Pul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tir Pul,Kuh-e Tirpol,Kōh-e Tīr Pul,Kūh-e Tīrpol,کوه تیر پل, Kōh-e Tīr Pul

Koh-e Tir Pul

Welcome to the Koh-e Tir Pul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tīr Pul. See Koh-e Tir Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tīr Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tir Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50061/61.30812
  • Altitude: 1086 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tir Pul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tir Pul
Jūnow (6.1 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (6.6 km) Khaīrābād (6.7 km) Aḩmadābād (7 km) Shahbash (7.3 km) Kham-e Jūnow (10.3 km) Tīr Pul (11 km) Qalāt-e Qāẕī (12 km) Dūpushtah (12.9 km) Zangī Şabāḩ (14.3 km) Rushnū (16.6 km) Kālār (17.3 km) Rōzanak (18.4 km) Gazah (19.3 km) Dīrān (19.7 km) Kuhsān (19.8 km) Stownū (20.7 km) Shamsābād (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tir Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tir Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tir Pul, Afghanistan