-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tir Pul

Map of Tir Pul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tir Pol,Tir Pul,Tirpul,Tīr Pol,Tīr Pul,تیر پل, Tīr Pul

Tir Pul

Welcome to the Tir Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīr Pul. See Tir Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīr Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tir Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59431/61.26895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 6979
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:49
  • Sunrise: 07:26
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Tir Pul
  •  
Places near Tir Pul

Online Dating

Tir Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tir Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tir Pul, Afghanistan