-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Tir Gard

Map of Dasht-e Tir Gard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tir Gard,Dasht-e Tīr Gard,Dashteh-e Tir Gard,Dashteh-e Tīr Gard,Dast-i-Tirgard,Dašt-i-Tirgard,دشت تیرگرد, Dasht-e Tīr Gard

Dasht-e Tir Gard

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tir Gard google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tīr Gard. See Dasht-e Tir Gard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tīr Gard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Tir Gard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70358/61.59936
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tir Gard
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tir Gard
Tanōrah (10.6 km) Tanōrah (15.9 km) Dēwālān (18.9 km) Gilkand (19.8 km) Kaftarī (22.6 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (24.2 km) Kāl Surkh (24.6 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (31 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (32.3 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (34.4 km) Ghūlanjī (39.5 km) ‘Alī Chap (40 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (43.3 km) Kaftarī (44 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tir Gard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tir Gard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tir Gard, Afghanistan