-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Zard

Map of Taygh-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Zard,Tegh-i-Zard,Tigh-e Zard,Tēgh-i-Zaṟḏ,Tīgh-e Zard,تیغ زرد, Taygh-e Zard

Taygh-e Zard

Welcome to the Taygh-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Zard. See Taygh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taygh-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2685/61.67195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Zard
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Zard

Online Dating

Taygh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Zard, Afghanistan