-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tayzan

Map of Tayzan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayzan,Tayzān,Tezan,Tēzān,تیزان, Tayzān

Tayzan

Welcome to the Tayzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayzān. See Tayzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayzān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tayzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.225/62.04025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tayzan
  •  
Places near Tayzan

Online Dating

Tayzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayzan, Afghanistan