-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taymuri

Map of Taymuri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taymuri,Taymūrī,Temuri,Teymuri,Teymūrī,Tēmuṟi,تیموری, Taymūrī

Taymuri

Welcome to the Taymuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taymūrī. See Taymuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taymūrī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Taymuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12148/61.70502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 07:28
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Taymuri
  •  
Places near Taymuri

Online Dating

Taymuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taymuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taymuri, Afghanistan