Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tayl Kuhnah

Map of Tayl Kuhnah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayl Kuhnah,Tel Kohna,Tel Kohneh,Tel'-Kokhna,Tel’-Kokhna,Tēl Kohna,Tēl Kohneh,تیل کهنه, Tayl Kuhnah

Tayl Kuhnah

Welcome to the Tayl Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayl Kuhnah. See Tayl Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayl Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tayl Kuhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Tayl Kuhnah
Places near Tayl Kuhnah

Online Dating

Tayl Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayl Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayl Kuhnah, Afghanistan