Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tah Shor

Map of Tah Shor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta Shur,Ta Shūr,Ta Sor,Ta Šor,Tah Shor,Tah Shur,Tah Shōr,Tah Shūr,Tashor,ته شور, Tah Shōr

Tah Shor

Welcome to the Tah Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah Shōr. See Tah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah Shōr area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Tah Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Tah Shor
Places near Tah Shor

Online Dating

Tah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah Shor, Afghanistan