Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tarin-e `Ulya

Map of Tarin-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarin-e `Olya,Tarin-e `Ulya,Tarin-i-`Ulya,Tarini-Ulig,Tarīn-e ‘Olyā,Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā,Taṟīn-i-‘Ulyā,ترین علیا, Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā

Tarin-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Tarin-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā. See Tarin-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tarin-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:25
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Tarin-e `Ulya
Places near Tarin-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Tarin-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan