-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Taraz Bayd

Map of Koh-e Taraz Bayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taraz Bayd,Kohe Taraz Bed,Kohe Taṟaz Bēḏ,Kuh-e Taraz Bed,Kuh-e Taraz Bid,Kōh-e Taraz Bayd,Kūh-e Taraz Bēd,Kūh-e Taraz Bīḏ,کوه ترز بید, Kōh-e Taraz Bayd

Koh-e Taraz Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Taraz Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taraz Bayd. See Koh-e Taraz Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taraz Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Taraz Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65901/62.70536
  • Altitude: 2297 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taraz Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taraz Bayd
Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (2.1 km) Kayzar Bēg (5.5 km) Mīrābād (5.5 km) Burj (6.1 km) Khinjakī (6.5 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (7.2 km) Rukhah (8.5 km) Karowchah (8.6 km) Rukhah (9.7 km) Rabāţ (10.4 km) Jarf (10.6 km) Khāgish (11 km) Bar Pāyah (11.3 km) Darah Put (11.5 km) Gul Banah (11.5 km) Sipalghand (12 km) Darreh Pūt (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taraz Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taraz Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taraz Bayd, Afghanistan