-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tarahkah

Map of Koh-e Tarahkah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tarahkah,Koh-i-Taraka,Koh-i-Taṟaka,Kuh-e Tarakeh,Kōh-e Tarahkah,Kūh-e Tarakeh,Tarahkah,تره که,کوه تره که, Kōh-e Tarahkah

Koh-e Tarahkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarahkah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tarahkah. See Koh-e Tarahkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tarahkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tarahkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26212/61.75625
  • Altitude: 1402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarahkah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tarahkah
Taygh-e Zard (7.8 km) Zindah Jān (9 km) Kaftarī (9 km) Tarahkah-ye ‘Abdullāh Khān (9.3 km) Shōrābak (11.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl (12.4 km) Shakībān (14 km) Khamākū (14.4 km) Ūghah (14.9 km) Sharīfābād (15.3 km) Sayyidābād (15.3 km) Māmūrābād (15.5 km) Mah Mīzak (15.6 km) Kamānah (16.9 km) Sang-e Bast (16.9 km) Shādah (17.3 km) Pīrah Turk (18.1 km) Ghowghā (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarahkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tarahkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarahkah, Afghanistan