Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tagaw-e Taqchan

Map of Tagaw-e Taqchan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-e Taqchan,Tagaw-e Taqchan,Tagaw-i-Taqcan,Tagāb-e Tāqchan,Tagāw-e Ţāqchan,Tagāw-i-Ṯāqcan,تگاو طاقچن, Tagāw-e Ţāqchan

Tagaw-e Taqchan

Welcome to the Tagaw-e Taqchan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw-e Ţāqchan. See Tagaw-e Taqchan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw-e Ţāqchan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tagaw-e Taqchan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Tagaw-e Taqchan
Places near Tagaw-e Taqchan

Online Dating

Tagaw-e Taqchan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagaw-e Taqchan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw-e Taqchan, Afghanistan