-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taqchah

Map of Taqchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takcha,Taqcah,Taqchah,Ţāqchah,Ţāqčah,طاقچه, Ţāqchah

Taqchah

Welcome to the Taqchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţāqchah. See Taqchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţāqchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taqchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08709/62.94871
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Taqchah
  •  
Places near Taqchah

Online Dating

Taqchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taqchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taqchah, Afghanistan