Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi Zard

Map of Tangi Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Zard,Tangī Zard,تنگی زرد, Tangī Zard

Tangi Zard

Welcome to the Tangi Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Zard. See Tangi Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Zard area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Tangi Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Tangi Zard
Places near Tangi Zard

Online Dating

Tangi Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Zard, Afghanistan