Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi Shah

Map of Tangi Shah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Sah,Tangi Shah,Tangī Shāh,Tangī Šāh,تنگی شاه, Tangī Shāh

Tangi Shah

Welcome to the Tangi Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Shāh. See Tangi Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangi Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Tangi Shah
Places near Tangi Shah

Online Dating

Tangi Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Shah, Afghanistan