Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi Nabat

Map of Tangi Nabat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Nabat,Tangi-Nabat,Tangī Nabāt,تنگی نبات, Tangī Nabāt

Tangi Nabat

Welcome to the Tangi Nabat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Nabāt. See Tangi Nabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Nabāt area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Tangi Nabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tangi Nabat
Places near Tangi Nabat

Online Dating

Tangi Nabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Nabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Nabat, Afghanistan