-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi-ye Tangalak

Map of Tangi-ye Tangalak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Tangalak,Tangi-ye Tangalak,Tangī Tangalak,Tangī-ye Tangalak,تنگی تنگلک, Tangī-ye Tangalak

Tangi-ye Tangalak

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Tangalak google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Tangalak. See Tangi-ye Tangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Tangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangi-ye Tangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30327/62.60768
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Tangalak
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Tangalak
Nay Biland (4.5 km) Daram Bayd (5.4 km) Tōdanak (6.5 km) Kārēz Mīr (8.4 km) Kārēzak (10.5 km) Ghūjagak (10.7 km) Jow Zārī (11.9 km) Kamarak (12.3 km) Surkhūn (12.5 km) Chulung (13.2 km) Gim Zard (13.4 km) Rabāţ (13.7 km) Darwayshah (13.9 km) Wākhal Sahīd (13.9 km) Qulf Manzer (14.1 km) Ghōrah Kah (15.7 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (16.4 km) Mīān Rōdī (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Tangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Tangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Tangalak, Afghanistan