-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Tangal

Map of Jar-e Tangal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tangal,Tangal',Tangal’,جر تنگل, Jar-e Tangal

Jar-e Tangal

Welcome to the Jar-e Tangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tangal. See Jar-e Tangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Tangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21424/63.05467
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tangal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tangal

Online Dating

Jar-e Tangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tangal, Afghanistan