Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangal

Map of Tangal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaland,Kalanḏ,Tangal,تنگل,کلند, Tangal


Welcome to the Tangal google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangal. See Tangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Tangal
Places near Tangal

Online Dating

Tangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangal, Afghanistan