Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Tal Surkh

Map of Chah-e Tal Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Tal Surkh,Chah-e Tal Surkh,Chah-e Tall Sorkh,Chāh-e Tal Surkh,Chāh-e Tall Sorkh,Kolodets Tal'surkh,Kolodets Tal’surkh,Čāhe Tal Surkh,چاه تل سرخ, Chāh-e Tal Surkh

Chah-e Tal Surkh

Welcome to the Chah-e Tal Surkh google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Tal Surkh. See Chah-e Tal Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Tal Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Tal Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Tal Surkh
Places near Chah-e Tal Surkh

Online Dating

Chah-e Tal Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Tal Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Tal Surkh, Afghanistan