-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tal Ghar

Map of Koh-e Tal Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'gar,Gora Tal’gar,Koh-e Tal Ghar,Kohe Talghar,Kohe Talghaṟ,Kuh-e Talghar,Kōh-e Tal Ghar,Kūh-e Talghar,kwh tlghr,كوهٔ تلغر,کوه تل غر, Kōh-e Tal Ghar

Koh-e Tal Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tal Ghar. See Koh-e Tal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02348/62.28995
  • Altitude: 1830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tal Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tal Ghar
Dahān-e Kaftardān (9.4 km) Takhtarī (10.4 km) Ābshāday (10.4 km) Khwājah Kanak (14.1 km) Dahānah (14.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Walī (14.5 km) Kalmāshow (15.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khūlah Chāk (16.3 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (16.9 km) Kōhak (17.8 km) Darwājī Pā’īn (18 km) Māsīān (18.1 km) Darwājī Bālā (18.3 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Bālā (18.5 km) Anjīrak (18.8 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Pā’īn (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tal Ghar, Afghanistan