-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takush

Map of Takush Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takus,Takush,Takus̄,ټکش,Ṯakush, Ṯakush

Takush

Welcome to the Takush google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯakush. See Takush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯakush area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Takush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90147/61.94687
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 07:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Takush
  •  
Places near Takush

Online Dating

Takush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takush, Afghanistan