-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Takht-e Tari

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Tari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht-e Tari,Koh-i-Takht-i-Tari,Koh-i-Takht-i-Taṟi,Kuh-e Takht-e Tari,Kōh-e Takht-e Tarī,Kūh-e Takht-e Tarī,کوه تخت تری, Kōh-e Takht-e Tarī

Koh-e Takht-e Tari

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht-e Tari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht-e Tarī. See Koh-e Takht-e Tari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht-e Tarī area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Tari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66039/62.6325
  • Altitude: 2575 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht-e Tari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takht-e Tari

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht-e Tari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takht-e Tari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht-e Tari, Afghanistan