-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht,Koh-i-Takht-i-Sirakht,Kuh-e Takht-e Shirakht,Kōh-e Takht-e Shīrakht,Kūh-e Takht-e Shīrakht, Kōh-e Takht-e Shīrakht

Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht-e Shīrakht. See Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht-e Shīrakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16126/61.41077
  • Altitude: 1185 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht
Kāl Muchak (3.4 km) Khwājah-ye Khushk (4.6 km) Shōrāwak (5.3 km) Sīm Kōh (5.7 km) Kōr-e Dumburīdah (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (6.9 km) Chalkhī (6.9 km) Gul Mīrzā (6.9 km) Āb-e ‘Ārif (8.2 km) Darakht-e Tūt (8.8 km) Mīr-e Sakht (9 km) Kārēz-e Buzā (9 km) Āb-e Faīẕāb (9.1 km) Nahrū (10.9 km) Shaydā’ī (11.3 km) Kārēz-e Khān (12.2 km) Yakā Gabir (12.6 km) Nangābād (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht-e Shirakht, Afghanistan