-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takht-e Shah

Map of Takht-e Shah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Shah,Takht-e Shāh,Takhte Sah,Takhte Šāh,Takhti-Shakh,Tatran,Tātrān,Tātṟān,تاتران,ثخت شاه, Takht-e Shāh

Takht-e Shah

Welcome to the Takht-e Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Shāh. See Takht-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Takht-e Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74261/63.25706
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Takht-e Shah
  •  
Places near Takht-e Shah
Takht-e Shāh (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (4.8 km) Balūchī (4.9 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (6.8 km) Girgī (7.3 km) Kilkak (8.1 km) Maymand (8.3 km) Āhangān (10.4 km) Kushkak (10.9 km) Kajnow (12.4 km) Nāsband (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (13.4 km) Gazak (13.7 km) Kuyi-Galya (14.1 km) Shash Yār (14.5 km) Tigaruk (14.5 km) Jowz (14.8 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Takht-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Shah, Afghanistan