Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Takht-e Khord

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Khord Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht-e Khord,Koh-i-Takht-i-Khurd,Kuh-e Takht-e Khord,Kōh-e Takht-e Khōrd,Kūh-e Takht-e Khord, Kōh-e Takht-e Khōrd

Koh-e Takht-e Khord

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht-e Khord google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht-e Khōrd. See Koh-e Takht-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht-e Khord
Places near Koh-e Takht-e Khord

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takht-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht-e Khord, Afghanistan