-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Takht-e Khanum

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Khanum Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht-e Khanum,Koh-i-Takht-i-Khanum,Koh-i-Takht-i-Khānum,Kuh-e Takht-e Khanom,Kōh-e Takht-e Khānum,Kūh-e Takht-e Khānom,کوه تخت خانم, Kōh-e Takht-e Khānum

Koh-e Takht-e Khanum

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht-e Khanum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht-e Khānum. See Koh-e Takht-e Khanum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht-e Khānum area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Khanum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62191/62.6401
  • Altitude: 2498 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht-e Khanum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takht-e Khanum
Sākhirī-ye ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Sākhirī-ye Suflá (6.9 km) Araq-Ţowaylah (6.9 km) Dālāntū (8.8 km) Qōl Ḩājī (10 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (10.2 km) Moghul (10.8 km) Binōsh Darah (11 km) Moghul (11.3 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat (12 km) Kamar Zard (12.1 km) Khwājah Chakāb (12.3 km) Galah Gāsh (12.6 km) Darakht-e Tūt-e Suflá (12.7 km) Ākhūndzādahhā (12.8 km) ‘Abdul Karīm Khān (12.9 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht-e Khanum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takht-e Khanum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht-e Khanum, Afghanistan