-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Takhtari

Map of Rod-e Takhtari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Takhtari,Rode Takhtari,Rud-e Takhtari,Rōd-e Takhtarī,Rūd-e Takhtarī,Takhtari,رود تختری,Ṟōḏe Takhtaṟi, Rōd-e Takhtarī

Rod-e Takhtari

Welcome to the Rod-e Takhtari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Takhtarī. See Rod-e Takhtari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Takhtarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Takhtari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02553/62.13816
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Rod-e Takhtari
  •  
Places near Rod-e Takhtari

Online Dating

Rod-e Takhtari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Takhtari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Takhtari, Afghanistan