-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Takh Tari

Map of Dasht-e Takh Tari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Takh Tari,Dasht-e Takh Tarī,Daste Takhtari,Dašte Takhtari,Step' Takhtari,Step’ Takhtari,dsht tkhtry,دشت تخ تری,دشتٔ تختری, Dasht-e Takh Tarī

Dasht-e Takh Tari

Welcome to the Dasht-e Takh Tari google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Takh Tarī. See Dasht-e Takh Tari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Takh Tarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Takh Tari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.1243/62.29221
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Takh Tari
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Takh Tari

Online Dating

Dasht-e Takh Tari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Takh Tari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Takh Tari, Afghanistan