-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Takhtari

Map of Darah-ye Takhtari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takhtari,Darah-ye Takhtarī,Darrahe Takhtari,Darreh-ye Takhtari,Darreh-ye Takhtarī,درۀ تختری,Ḏaṟṟahe Takhtaṟī, Darah-ye Takhtarī

Darah-ye Takhtari

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takhtari google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takhtarī. See Darah-ye Takhtari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takhtarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Takhtari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0969/62.22357
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takhtari
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Takhtari

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takhtari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Takhtari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takhtari, Afghanistan