Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takhtari

Map of Takhtari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtari,Takhtarī,tkhtry,تختری, Takhtarī


Welcome to the Takhtari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtarī. See Takhtari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takhtari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Takhtari
Places near Takhtari

Online Dating

Takhtari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhtari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtari, Afghanistan