-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Tajarmin

Map of Jar-e Tajarmin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tajarmin,Jar-e Tajarmīn,Tadzharmin,جر تجرمین, Jar-e Tajarmīn

Jar-e Tajarmin

Welcome to the Jar-e Tajarmin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tajarmīn. See Jar-e Tajarmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tajarmīn area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Jar-e Tajarmin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34446/64.02484
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tajarmin
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tajarmin

Online Dating

Jar-e Tajarmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tajarmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tajarmin, Afghanistan