Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tah-e Shaylah

Map of Tah-e Shaylah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta-i-Sella,Ta-i-Šella,Tah-e Shaylah,Tah-e Shelah,Tah-e Shēlah,Tayi-Shilla,ته شیله, Tah-e Shaylah

Tah-e Shaylah

Welcome to the Tah-e Shaylah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah-e Shaylah. See Tah-e Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah-e Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tah-e Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tah-e Shaylah
Places near Tah-e Shaylah

Online Dating

Tah-e Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah-e Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah-e Shaylah, Afghanistan